Skip to content. Skip to navigation.

Master Critical Studies

Professors:
Members:
Diedrich Diederichsen
Dorit Margreiter
Ruth Sonderegger
Substitute members:
Marina Grzinic
Martin Beck
Sabeth Buchmann
Mid-level faculty:
Members:
Moira Hille
Anna Pritz
Andreas Spiegl
Substitute members:
Simone Bader
Ingeburg Wurzer
Lisa Schmidt-Colinet
Students:
Members:
N. N.
N. N.
N. N.
Substitute members:
N.N.
N.N.
N.N.

Fine Arts

Professors:
Members:
Erwin Bohatsch
Hans Scheirl
Heimo Zobernig
Christian Kravagna
Substitute members:
Constanze Ruhm
Gunter Damisch
Dorit Margreiter
Sabeth Buchmann
Mid-level faculty:
Members:
Mona Hahn
Bettina Henkel
Wolfgang Hölbling
Thomas Freiler
Substitute members:
Andreas Spiegl
Simone Bader
Christoph Rodler
Ruby Sircar
Students:
Members:
Denise Fragner
Daria Kirillova
Lisa Lnenicka
Wilhelm Hejda
Substitute members:
Sheri Avraham
N.N.
N.N.
N.N.

Education in the Arts

Professors:
Members:
Martin Beck
Elke Krasny
Elke Gaugele
Elisabeth Sattler
Substitute members:
Sabeth Buchmann
Christian Kravagna
Anette Baldauf
Wolfgang Baatz
Mid-level faculty:
Members:
Johannes Köck
Elisabeth Freiß
Martina Gaigg
Marion Thuswald
Substitute members:
Lena Händle
Jakob Lena Knebl
Anna Weiß
Anna Pritz
Students:
Members:
N. N.
N. N.
N. N.
N. N.
Substitute members:
N. N.
N. N.
N. N.
N. N.

Scenography

Professors:
Members:
Elisabeth von Samsonow
Anna Viebrock
Substitute members:
Ruth Sonderegger
Wolfgang Tschapeller
Mid-level faculty:
Members:
Patrick Blaser
Jasmin Hoffmann
Substitute members:
Richard Reisenberger
Moira Hille
Students:
Members:
N.N.
N.N.
Substitute members:
N.N.
N.N.

Conservation-Restoration

Professors:
Members:
Wolfgang Baatz
Gerda Kaltenbruner
Manfred Schreiner
Substitute members:
Ruth Soderegger
Wolfgang Beck
Hans Scheirl
Mid-level faculty:
Members:
Sigrid Eyb-Green
Dubravka Jemrih-Simbürger
Anke Schäning
Substitute members:
Helmgard Holle-Nußmüller
Rita Wiesinger
Martina Pfenninger
Students:
Members:
N. N.
N. N.
N. N.
Substitute members:
N. N.
N. N.
N. N.

Architecture

Professors:
Members:
Wolfgang Tschapeller
Stefan Gruber
Hannes Stiefel
Substitute members:
Michelle Howard
Anette Baldauf
Angelika Schnell
Mid-level faculty:
Members:
Christina Condak
Lisa Schmidt-Colinet
August Sarnitz
Substitute members:
Antje Lehn
Werner Skvara
Daniela Herold
Students:
Members:
Luka Šola
Lukas Gschweitl
Staša Kolaković
Substitute members:
Fabian Puttinger
Kristína Ševčíková

Michael Karassowitsch

Doctoral study programmes:

Professors:
Members:
Renate Lorenz
Elisabeth Sattler
Ruth Sonderegger
Sabeth Buchmann
Substitute members:
Manfred Schreiner
Constanze Ruhm
Gerda Kaltenbruner
Elisabeth von Samsonow
Mid-level faculty:
Members:
Anna Pritz
Axel Stockburger
August Sarnitz
Rita Wiesinger
Substitute members:
Elisabeth Priedl
Moira Hille
Anke Schäning
Felicitas Thun-Hohenstein
Students:
Members:
Olivia Jaques
Waltraud Indrist
Christian Bazant-Hegemark
Anna Tzini
Substitute members:
N. N.
N. N.
N. N.
N. N.

Master Cultural Heritage

Professors:
Members:
Anette Baldauf
Hannes Stiefel
Gerda Kaltenbruner
Manfred Schreiner
Substitute members:
Christian Kravagna
Elisabeth Sattler
Wolfgang Baatz
Christoph Urwalek
Mid-level faculty:
Members:
Dubravka Jembrih-Simbürger
Anke Schäning
August Sarnitz
Elisabeth Priedl
Substitute members:
Rita Wiesinger
Sigrid Eyb-Green
Christina Condak
Bettina Henkel
Students:
Members:
Sophie Schneider
Sophie Asimus
Theresa Bedenikovic
Substitute members:
N. N.
N. N.
N. N.