Skip to content. Skip to navigation.

Architecture

Members
Wolfgang Tschapeller
Angelika Schnell
Hannes Stiefel
Christina Condak<
Lisa Schmidt-Colinet
August Sarnitz
Luka Sola
Lukas Gschweltl
Stasa Kolakovic
Substitute members
Michelle Howard
Anette Baldauf
Kathrin Aste
Antje Lehn
Werner Skvara
Daniela Herold
Fabian Puttinger
Kristina Sevcikova
Michael Karassowitsch

Fine Arts

Members
Erwin Bohatsch
Hans Scheirl
Heimo Zobernig
Christian Kravagna
Mona Hahn
Bettina Henkel
Wolfgang Hölbling
Thomas Freiler
Denise Fragner
Daria Kirillova
Lisa Lnenicka
Wilhelm Hejda
Substitute members
Constanze Ruhm
Gunter Damisch
Dorit Margreiter
Sabeth Buchmann
Andreas Spiegl
Simone Bader
Christoph Rodler
Ruby Sircar
Sheri Avraham
n.n.
n.n.
n.n.

Doctoral study programmes

Members
Renate Lorenz
Elisabeth Sattler
Ruth Sonderegger
Sabeth Buchmann
Anna Pritz
Axel Stockburger
Anke Schäning
Rita Wiesinger
Substitute members
Manfred Schreiner
Constanze Ruhm
Gerda Kaltenbrunner
Elisabeth von Samsonow
Elisabeth Priedl
Moira Hille
Doris Guth
Felicitas Thun-Hohenstein

Conservation-Restoration

Members
Wolfgang Baatz
Gerda Kaltenbrunner
Manfred Schreiner
Sigrid Eyb-Green
Dubravka Jembrih-Simbürger
Anke Schäning
Substitute members
Ruth Sonderegger
Martin Beck
Hans Scheirl
Helmgrad Holle-Nußmüller
Rita Wiesinger
Martina Pfenninger

Education in the Arts

Members
Martin Beck
Elke Krasny
Elke Gaugele
Elisabeth Sattler
Johannes Köck
Elisabeth Freiß
Martina Gaigg
Marion Thuswald
Antonia Fäktenheuer
Magdalena Fritsch
Samuel Kain
Karla Schmutzer
Substitute members
Sabeth Buchmann
Christian Kravagna
Anette Baldauf
Wolfgang Baatz
Barbara Mahlknecht
Jakob Lena Knebl
Anna Weiß
Anna Pritz
Lydia Lechner
Eva-Maria Eisner
Leo Mayr
Veronika Schramek

Master Critical Studies

Members
Diedrich Diederichsen
Dorit Margreiter
Ruth Sonderegger
Moira Hille
Anna Pritz
Andreas Spiegl
Maren Blume
Franziska Kabisch
Linnéa Meiners
Substitute members
Marina Grzinic
Martin Beck
Sabeth Buchmann
Simone Bader
Ingeburg Wurzer
Lisa Schmidt-Colinet
Martina Kigle
Katharina Luksch
Inka Meißner

Master Cultural Heritage

Members
Anette Baldauf
Hannes Stiefl
Gerda Kaltenbruner
Manfred Schreiner
Dubravka Jembrih-Simbürger
Anke Schäning
August Sarnitz
Andreas Spiegl
Sophie Schneider
Sophie Asimus
Theresa Bedenkovic
Marco Rican
Substitute members
Christian Kravagna
Elisabeth Sattler
Wolfgang Baatz
Christoph Urwalek
Rita Wiesinger
Sigrid Exb-Green
Christina Condak
Bettina Henkel
n.n.
n.n.
n.n.
n.n.

Scenography

Members
Elisabeth von Samsonow
Anna Viebrock
Patrick Blaser
Jasmin Hoffmann
Sebastian Eckl
Anna-Sofie Lugmeier
Substitute members
Ruth Sonderegger
Wolfgang Tschapeller
Richard Reisenberger
Moira Hille
Lisbeth Berger
Iva Ivanova