Skip to content. Skip to navigation.
]a[
Opening (with regulated access) | 15.06.2021, 2.00 p.m.
Date | 15.06.2021 - 26.06.2021
Venue | Various locations and online at forum.akbild.ac.at/Abschlussarbeiten

This year's exhibition of the final works of the Academy of Fine Arts Vienna runs as a parcours through the city and presents at four locations of the university about 90 final works of the most diverse fields of study and departments of the Institute of Fine Arts, the Institute of Art and Architecture as well as the Institute of Education in the Arts.

 

Exhibition Space
Eschenbachgasse 11/Ecke Getreidemarkt, 1010 Vienna
15.06.–26.06., Tue-Fri, 11 am–6 pm, Sat 11 am–3 pm

Studio Building
Lehargasse 8, 1060 Vienna
15.06.–26.06., Tue-Sun, 2–6 pm

Main Building
Augasse 2–6, 1090 Vienna
15.06.–26.06., Tue-Sun, 2–6 pm

Sculpture Studios
Kurzbauergasse 9, 1020 Wien
15.06.–26.06., Tue-Sun, 2–6 pm

Online platform from 15.06.-26.06.2021 at forum.akbild.ac.at/Abschlussarbeiten

This year's exhibition of the final works of the Academy of Fine Arts Vienna runs as a parcours through the city and presents at four locations of the university about 90 final works of the most diverse fields of study and departments of the Institute of Fine Arts, the Institute of Art and Architecture as well as the Institute of Education in the Arts. Offered is a unique insight into the range of artistic forms of expression and productions at the Academy, which is supplemented by additional information on the online platform forum.

Fine Arts

Lea Abendstein, Anouk Lamm Anouk, Anna Bochkova, Beomsek Cho, Elena Cooke, Mariama Diallo, Mirabella Dziruni, Katrin Euller, Laia Fabre, Sarah Fripon, Thomas Garcia, La Georgetta, Luna Ghisetti, Katharina Grabner, Dominique Gratz, Nina Gross, Valerie Habsburg, Christian Ingemann Hansen, Katharina Hölzl, Reihaneh Hosseini, Alexander Hübner, Lisa Jäger, Klemens Kohlweiss, Chris Kroiss, Charlotte Lassalle, Clemens Matschnig, Maitane Midby, Erisa Kazemi, Sveta Mordovskaya, Victoria Morgenstern, Hye Ji Nam, Thor Huus Nielsen, Cecilie Maria Norgaard, Julian Oberhofer, Liina Pääsuke, Manuela Picallo Gill, Evelyn Plaschg, Ioana-Aurora Popescu, Valeriy Radmirov, Stefan Riedl, Mette Riise, Nikolaus Christian Ruchnewitz, Hanna Schibel, Melisande-Samantha Seebald, Nora Severios, Anna Spanlang, Mathias Swoboda, Alina Szokolova, Valentina Triet, Antony von Renner, Viviene Wallner, Sarah Wieland

Education in the Arts

Elias Maximilian Berner, Reinhold Florian Branz, Hanna Christoph, Lisa Großkopf, Sophia Hatwagner, Maximilian Hissek, Letafat Kainy, Helene Maria König, Katrin Kreiner, Maria Krisper, Teresa Julia Kurzbauer, Laura Agnes Molnar, Christine Nagy, Franz Rupert Neubauer, Theresa Sohl, Marie Johanna Antonia Willmann

Architecture

Maximilian Johann Aelfers, Fabian Buxhofer, Elisabeth Fölsche, Maximilian-Paul Hertz, Sara Hozzankova,  Anne Kathrin Müller, Davide Porta, Maximilian Unterfrauner

Conservation - Restoration

Anneliese Földes, Sophie Schneider

Scenography

Flora Valentina Besenbäck, Ioana-Isabela Voicu

PhD

Zuzana Krizalkovicova


Permalink